Product Category menu

Optical Switch - 1x4

Product Thumnail Image Zoom

[Basic Infomation]
[Additional Information]
  • Payment TermsT/T,Others
Trader

[Optecmart Inc.]

  • China China
Add to My Interests Send Inquiry
Product Detail Information

Description:

1x4 Optical Switch is a cost effective component that increase network flexibility. With the optical switching sub-assembly fully integrated with the control circuit, the 1x4 switch provides a digital interface which enables binary switching selection along with fast and repeatable switching performance. The packaging provides high long term reliability and is GR-1221 qualified. 1x4 switch is available in latching and single-side-stable. Customized products are also available. Please contact us for details.

APPLICATIONS:
* Route Fiber Test System
* Re-Configurable OADM
* Network Restoration
* Network Protection
* Network Monitoring
 
FEATURES:
* Low Insertion Loss
* Monolithic Package
* Cost Effective
* Latching or Non Latching
* TTL or LVTTL Drive Upon Request
* Customized Driver Circuit Upon Request

 

ParametersUnitMFSW-1×4
Wavelength Rangenm1260~1650
Test Wavelengthnm1310 / 1550
Insertion Loss 12dBTyp: 0.6 Max: 1.0
Return LossdBSM ≥50
CrosstalkdBSM ≥55
PDLdB≤0.10
WDLdB≤0.35
RepeatabilitydB≤±0.05
Power Supply V3.0 ± 10% or 5.0 ± 10%
Voltage Pulse Width
( Latching ) 
msTyp: 20
DurabilityCycles≥10 Million
Switching Timems≤5
Optical PowermW≤500
Operating TemperatureºC -10 ~ +70 
Storage TemperatureºC -40 ~ +85
Relative Humidity%5 ~ 95
Dimensionmm(L)28×(W)28×(H)10 ±0.2
Note: 1.Within operating temperature and SOP. 
         2.Excluding Connectors.
























SPECIFICATIONS: 1x4 OPTICAL SWITCH-A-B-C-D-E-F-G 

 

ABCDEFG
Fiber TypeOperating VoltageSwitch TypeTest WavelengthTube TypeFiber LengthConnector
SM: SM,3: 3VL: Latching850: 850nm90:900um05: 0.5m±5cmOO:None
9/1255: 5VN: Non-latching1310: 1310nmX: Others10: 1.0m±5cmFP: FC/PC
M5:MM,
 

 
1550: 1550nm
 
15: 1.5m±5cmFA: FC/APC
50/125
 

 
13/15:1310/1550nm
 
X:CustomSP: SC/PC
M6:MM,
 

 
X:Custom
 

 
SA: SC/APC
62.5/125
 

 

 

 

 
LP: LC/PC
X:Custom
 

 

 

 

 
LA: LC/APC

 

 

 

 

 

 
X:Custom